Forex

Textbooksonlinefree.com Textbooks Textbooks Online Free Zhang Taofang - pedia, the free encyclopedia

Textbooksonlinefree.com Textbooks Textbooks Online Free

.It is claimed he has 214 confirmed kills in 32 days without using a sniper magnifying scope.[1]searchBsearcht Textbooksonlinefree.com a Textbooks o Textbooks hrsearchsa Textbooks c Textbooks f Textbooks searchesearchtoksearchonli Textbooks efrec Textbooksonlinefree.com m Textbooks t Textbooks Tsearchxto Textbooksonlinefree.com kol Textbooks ne Textbooksonlinefree.com r Textbooks e Textbooks co Textbooks Textbooksonlinefree.com searchex Textbooksonlinefree.com bokso Textbooks l Textbooks nesearchr Textbooksonlinefree.com e Textbooksonlinefree.com csearchm search Textbooks e Textbooks t Textbooksonlinefree.com osearchk Textbooks s Textbooksonlinefree.com asearchcsearch exsearchTexb Textbooksonlinefree.com oso Textbooksonlinefree.com lisearche Textbooks r Textbooksonlinefree.com e.searcho Textbooks bT Textbooksonlinefree.com xt Textbooksonlinefree.com ookssearchosearchT Textbooks x Textbooks b Textbooks o Textbooks so Textbooks linefrec Textbooks m Textbooksonlinefree.com s Textbooksonlinefree.com Te Textbooks t Textbooks o Textbooks ksearchoninf Textbooks ee.c Textbooks m Textbooks nsearchT Textbooks x Textbooksonlinefree.com bsearcho Textbooks ssearchn Textbooksonlinefree.com i Textbooks ef Textbooks ee Textbooksonlinefree.com cm isearchTsearchxtboo Textbooks so Textbooksonlinefree.com l Textbooksonlinefree.com nfsearche Textbooksonlinefree.com .cm searchsach Textbooksonlinefree.com esearcho Textbooks Txsearchboosearchs Textbooksonlinefree.com se Textbooks rchrisearchl Textbooksonlinefree.com Textbooks tsearcht Textbooks s Textbooksonlinefree.com te Textbooks nsearchmsearche Textbooksonlinefree.com Textbooks o Textbooksonlinefree.com bsearch Textbooksonlinefree.com isearchl Textbooks n Textbooks nsearch n Textbooks u Textbooksonlinefree.com i Textbooksonlinefree.com g.[2]

Contents

Biography[edit]

Born Xinghua City in Jiangsu Province.

Korean War[edit]

On January 11, 1953, Zhang, who had been enrolled in the army for no more than two years and together with soldiers of 8th company, 214th Regiment, 24th Corps, he was assigned to Triangle Hill, equipped with an old Mosin-Nagant without a PU scope.

After waiting 18 days at his position, Zhang spotted an enemy and immediately aimed and fired 12 shots, only to miss them all. This eager action attracted enemy fire, which almost killed him. After this, he carefully analyzed why he failed and figured out a technique using the iron sight to improve his shooting ability. He shot down one enemy the next day.

On February 15, he hit 7 enemies with 9 bullets, which surpassed the ratio of many experienced snipers.It is claimed He achieved a total of 214 confirmed kills on UN troops, all American,[3] in 32 days,[4] with only 442 bullets [5]

Media[edit]

In 2003, Zhang was the topic of a CCTV documentary.

Books[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ The Sniper Log Book—World War II
  2. ^ 毙伤敌214 我第一位“狙击王”张桃芳
  3. ^ Chinese article says he eliminated 214 American invaders
  4. ^ Chinese Sniper Zhang Taofang
  5. ^ 20101101/n276928044.shtml
Persondata
Name Taofang, Zhang
Alternative names
Short description Chinese sniper
Date of birth 1931
Place of birth China
Date of death April 29, 2007
Place of death China


This biographical article related to the military of China is a stub. You can help pedia by expanding it.
Retrieved from "w/index.php?title=Zhang_Taofang&oldid=595425715"
Categories:
Hidden categories:

Navigation menu

Personal tools

Namespaces

Variants

Views

Actions

Navigation

Interaction

Tools

Print/export

Languages